"ABB Leasing" CJSC will become an innovative and advanced leasing company in the near future with a new development strategy.
The history of International Leasing CJSC dates back to 1999, when its predecessor, Azerleasing, was founded. In 2002, the International Bank of Azerbaijan became its sole founder. In 2007, Azerleasing changed its organizational and legal form to a Closed Joint Stock Company and was renamed to Beynəlxalq Lizinq CJSC.
JSC "Beynəlxalq Lizinq", which has introduced many innovations during its existence, was recognized as the best leasing company of the year in 2008 and 2013. Currently, International Leasing CJSC has entered a faster stage of development of the leasing sector with a wide range of leasing products and is gradually reaching these goals.
To become a leasing ring of the leading universal financial group in the South Caucasus in the future by providing superior service to our customers and bringing the highest profit to our shareholders.
To make financial services accessible and affordable for everyone and contribute to the development of the country's economy by applying the best practices and innovations to Azerbaijan in the field of leasing.
To stimulate the entrepreneurial spirit and contribute to the future of our society within the measured efficiency by applying excellence, decisive honesty and customer-oriented approach in our service.